Background-image
Thunderbolt Sponsors
Intel
Nike
Western+Phsychological+Services
Excellence+Plumbing
Coast+Range
J.D.+Pence
Sysco
THPRD
Hilton+Garden+Inn
Springwater+Wealth+Management
Portrait+Wonders
Butler+Promotions

Thunderbolt Round Robin Invitational

January 18 - 20, 2014
January 6, 2014
January 17, 2014
(this is a team hosted event)
Age Group Development,Bolts,Junior Age Group,Middle School,Storm,TAG ,Team Thunder ([* ALL Locations *])

Description

This is a TEAM event.  ALL 14 and Under swimmers need to sign up if they can attend this meet.  If you can only attend 1 day, Please Email your coach.  Deadline to sign up is January 6th NOON.

Age Group short course yards ABC meet. More details to follow.


*NEW TIMELINE CHANGE (Updated 1/16/2014) -  Please note of time changes as indicated.

January 18, 2013 (Saturday)

 

Bracket A

Bracket B

 

Warm-up

Start

Warm-up

Start

Round 1

7:00 am

8:00 am

11:00 am*

12:00 pm*

Round 2

2:30 pm*

3:30 pm*

 

 

 

January 19, 2013 (Sunday)

 

Bracket A

Bracket B

 

Warm-up

Start

Warm-up

Start

Round 2

 

 

7:00 am

8:00 am

Round 3

10:30 am

11:30 am

2:30 pm*

3:30 pm*

 

January 20, 2013 (Monday- Championship Finals)

 

Warm-up

Start

Distance Events-1000 Free/400 IM

7:00 am

8:00 am

Championship Rounds

10:00 am

11:00 am

 


TEAM  ASSIGNMENT

A: HEAT, B: OCST, C: Losc, D: Gold, E: MHA, F: White

G: Black, H: Clovis, I: Bend, J: DACA, K: Team, L: OCA

Saturday, Jan. 18th

 

Round 1   7:00A.M. Warm-up/8:00A.M. Start

Team A vs. Team D - Team B vs. Team E - Team C vs. Team F

Round 1   11:00 A.M. Warm-up/12:00 P.M. Start

Team G vs. Team J - Team H vs. Team K - Team I vs. Team L

Round 2    2:30 P.M. Warm-up/3:30 P.M. Start

Team A vs. Team C - Team B vs. Team F - Team D vs. Team E

 

Sunday, Jan 19th

 

Round 2   7:00 A.M. Warm-up/8:00 A.M. Start

Team G vs. Team I - Team H vs. Team L - Team J vs. Team K

Round 3   10:30 A.M. Warm-up/11:30 A.M. Start

Team A vs. Team B - Team C vs. Team D - Team E vs. Team F

Round 3   2:30 P.M. Warm-up/3:30 P.M. Start

Team G vs. Team H - Team I vs. Team J - Team K vs. Team L

 

 

Forms/Documents:

Photos: